Program Service, Program Support

 
                  NETA home  
    Program Search
  Our Newest Offers

  NETA Program Service on Facebook
 
   
   Our Program Service: Friendly, low hassle
   The NETA Program Service wants to enrich public television
    by delivering one-of-kind documentaries and diverse informational
    series to every PTV station in the country. 
link for producers

   
Link here to more:
   
   The Program Council: Peer support
    Every content manager, every programming professional at every
    NETA member station has a seat on the Program Council. (See list) 
  
    Besides meeting at national conferences, the Council also convenes
    periodic conference calls to discuss timely topics of national interest.

    
 NETA home   
  
 Professional Development: Info exchange

  
  Recent Webinars from the archive:  (link)
 
  March 2014 - Political & Election Coverage
                          with Attorney Todd Gray 
     

  
   November 2013 - Public Media Models
                         with Ted Krichels & Stephen Holmes
  
 

 
   
             
     
    
 
  Program Council
  Executive Committee
   Jason Viso, LPB
      Chair, 2013
 

   William Dotson, WUCF

       Member at large 
   Mary Gardner, OPB
       Member at large 
   Craig Lanham, West Virginia
   Public Broadcasting

       Member at large 

   Denise Mills, KNME

       Member at large 

   Michael Murphy, KCPT

       Member at large

   Elissa Orlando, WXXI

       Member at large

   Aaron Pruitt, MontanaPBS

       Member at large

  
  
 
 
  Programming Staff
      Gayle Loeber, Director
      Programming & Information
 
      Bob Petts, Manager
      Program Development
 
    
  ►  Catalog Search        
  
   NETA home
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
     

   NETA      
   t: 803-799-5517   
   f: 803-771-4831     e: firstname(at)netaonline.org 
   Mail:  PO Box 50008, Columbia, SC  29250     
     Ship: 939 South Stadium Road, Columbia, SC 29201     
                                            NETAOnline is a service of the National Educational Telecommunications Association 20
14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


NETA Program Council Representatives
 

     
AK KUAC Carolyn Hall
AL APT Dorothy McDonald
AR AETN Kathy Atkinson
CA KLCS Sabrina Thomas
CA PBS SoCal Pat Petric
DC WETA Bryant Wilson
FL WDSC Karen Noonan
FL WEFS Phil Wallace
FL WUSF Susan Geiger
FL WSRE Mike Rowan
FL WUCF Bill Dotson
FL WXEL JoAnne Cole
FL WFSU (vacant)
FL WLRN Bernadette Siy
GA WPBA Dustin Lecate
ID IDAHO Ron Pisaneschi
IN Lakeshore
Public Media
Carrie Kuck
IN WNIT Diane Marlow
IA Iowa PTV Becca Ketcherside
KY WKYU Linda Oldham
KY KET Craig Cornwell
LA WYES Beth Utterback
LA WLAE Barbara Wick
LA LPB Jason Viso
MD MPT Jay Woods
MA WGBH Ron Bachman
MA WGBY Lynn Roginsky
MI WGVU Ed Spier
MI WKAR Marge Mooney
MN KSMQ Suzi Stone
MN TPT Tom Holter
MO NineNetwork / KETC Patti Kistler
MO Ozarks PTV Thomas Carter
MO KMOS Michael O'Keefe
MO KCPT Michael Murphy
MS MIssissippi PTV Shirley Mixon
MT MontanaPBS Aaron Pruitt
NC UNC-TV Diane Lucas
NC WTVI/PBS Charlotte Regina Berry
ND Prairie Public Steve Wennblom
NE NET Television Terry Dugas
NH NHPTV Hazel Molin
NM KENW Jennifer Baca
NM New Mexico PBS Denise Mills
NM KRWG Heidi Seelbach
NV Vegas PBS Cyndy Robbins
NY Mountain Lake PBS Dan Swinton
NY WXXI Elissa Orlando
NY WPBS Joline Furgison
NY WMHT Paul Hoagland
NY WNET.org Kent Steele
OH WOSU Stacia Hentz
OH WOUB Mark Brewer
OH WPTD Jim Wiener
OH Western Reserve PBS Pat Houck
OK KRSC vacant
OK OETA vacant
OR OPB Mary Gardner
PA WLVT Tyler Glenn
PA WPSU Greg Petersen
PA WQLN Tom New
RI RI PBS Kathryn Larsen
SC SC ETV Kerry Feduk
SD South Dakota PB Bob Bosse
TN WLJT Katrina Cobb
TN WCTE Canaan Williams
TN WCTE Desiree Duncan
TN WETP Robert Hutchison
TN WKNO Debi Robertson
TN Nashville PTV Justin Harvey
TX KERA Bill Young
TX KMBH RoseMary Mata
TX KNCT Steve Benger
TX KTTZ Michelle Dillard
TX Basin PBS Daphne Dowdy
TX KEDT Jeff Felts
TX KLRU Maria Rodriguez
TX KAMU Jon Bennett
TX KUHT Andrea McKenna
UT KBYU Diena Simmons
UT KUED James Davie
VA WVPT David Mullins
VA Blue Ridge PBS Sherry Spradlin
VA WHRO Linda Delgado
VA WCVE John Felton
VI WTJX vacant
VT VPT Kelly Luoma
WA KSPS Cary Balzer
WI Wisconsin PTV Garry Denny
WI Milwaukee PTV Kathleen Worzalla
WV WV PBS Craig Lanham
WY Wyoming PBS Ruby Calvert

Back to Program Council