NETAProgs4U on Twitter.

  
   Here are the newest NETA Program Service offers,
   available to every public television station in the U.S.

   For Programmers: 
NETA Underwriters Summary report  

                                                             [September 2015 edition]

  
Preview

BEYOND RECOGNITION
    
Saturday, October 24 at 1730 – 1800ET/HD 04
  

Preview

THE ROAD TO LITTLE ROCK
    
Friday, October 9 at 1230 - 1300ET/HD04
   

Preview

a beautiful remedy
    
Friday, October 16 at 1530-1630ET/HD04
   

SD Preview FINDING KALMAN
     Saturday October 24 at 1430 et/SD07
 
Preview

GETTING TO THE NUTCRACKER
    
Saturday, October 17 at 1130-1230ET/HD04
   

Preview

JOURNEY TO THE MACY'S PARADE
     Saturday, November 7 at  1000-1100ET/HD04
  

Preview

CHINESE BUILDERS OF GOLD MOUNTAIN
     Friday, October 2 at 1500-1530ET/HD04      
  

SD Preview

JEFFERSON DAVIS: An American President
     SD feed:  Friday, September 25 at 1000-1400ET/SD07
  

  GOD & GOVERNING
     Thursday October 1 @ 1100 et/HD04
 
Preview EARTH: The Inside Story
     Saturday, September 5 at 1330-1430 et/HD04
 
Preview

FINDING TRACTION   
    
Friday, October 9 at 1530-1630ET/HD04
   

Preview

MUSIC & MIGHT: An International Military Spectacular
    
Saturday, October 24 at 1100-1200ET/HD04
  

Preview

BURIED HISTORY with Mark Walberg "Avalon" (pilot)
     Friday, October 30 at 1430-1500ET/HD04
  

Preview

PILCHUCK,  A Dance with Fire
     Saturday, September 26 at 1000-1100ET/ HD044
  

Preview

AIN'T IT COOL with Harry Knowles - 100 series
     Thursdays at 1200 – 1230ET/HD04 starting October 1
  

Preview

TRACING ROOTS: A Weaver’s Journey
     Monday, November 2 at 0930-1000ET/HD04
    

Preview

JUSTICE FOR MY SISTER
     Wednesday, September 30 at 0900-1000ET/HD04
    

Preview

REINVENTING CUBA
    
Wednesday, September 23 at 0900 - 1000ET/HD04
    

Preview

CIRCLE UNBROKEN: A Gullah Journey from Africa to America
     Wednesday, September 23 at 1630-1730ET/HD04
    

Preview

PLIGHT OF THE GRASSLAND BIRDS
     Saturday, October 24 at 1000-1100ET/HD04
  

Preview

TRANSFORMING LOSS
     Friday, October 9 at 1130-1230ET/HD04
 
 

  THE ANNUAL IMAGEN AWARDS  (2015)
     Friday October 2 at 1030-1130 et/HD04
 
Preview

RAISING SHRIMP
     Friday October 9 at 1030-1130ET/HD04      
  

Preview

WASSAIL at Chapman University
     Saturday November 7 at 1200-1300ET/HD04
    

  GARDEN SMART season 4100
     Mondays at 1300 et/HD04 starting October 12
 
Preview

TWICE AS GOOD – 400 series
     Fridays at @ 1530 - 1600ET/HD04 starting Oct 30
   

Preview

THE NEW ENVIRONMENTALISTS: From Myanmar to Scotland
     Monday October 19 at 0930 - 1000ET/HD04
   

Preview

49th CALIFORNIA STUDENT MEDIA FESTIVAL
     Friday, September 25 at 1500 - 1600ET/HD04
  

SD
Preview

CUBA ON ITS OWN TERMS
     Saturday, September 19 at 1000 - 1030ET/SD07
   

Preview

HAPPY YOGA with Sarah Starr – 200 series       
    
Thursdays at 1230 - 1300ET/HD04 starting September 17
   

Preview

WOODSMITH SHOP – 900 series  
    
Mondays at 1500 - 1530ET/HD04 starting September 14
   

  THE DREXEL INTERVIEW - 400 series
     Saturdays at 2030 et/HD04 starting September 12
 
Preview

THE CHUCK WAGON GANG: America’s Gospel Singers
– The Legacy Lives On
   HD Base feed
Saturday, September 5 at 1000 - 1100ET/HD04
   HD Pledge feed: Saturday, September 5 at 1230 - 1330ET/HD04
  

Preview

FADING AWAY: Alzheimer’s
     Saturday, October 31 at 1000 - 1030ET/HD044
   

Trailer

SHELTER ME: Partners for Life  (#105)
    
Saturday, September 26 at 1200-1300ET/HD04
  

Preview

FRINGE BENEFITS – 100 series
     Mondays at 1230 – 1300ET/HD04 starting October 12
  

Preview

THE ROAD TO ANDERSONVILLE:  
Michigan Native American Sharpshooters in the Civil War

     Saturday, October 17 at 1030-1130ET/HD04
   

Preview

YOURS, WILLA CATHER
    
Friday, September 25 at 1600-1630ET/HD04
   

  OVERHEARD WITH EVAN SMITH
     Wednesdays at 1400 et/HD04 starting September 30
  
  CONQUERING THE DRAGON: Breast Cancer Survivors Race for Life
     Saturday, September 12 @ 1000 et/HD04
  
Spanish
subtitles
CONQUISTANDO AL DRAGÓN: La Carrera contra Cáncer de Sena
     Saturday September 12 @ 1100 et/HD04
  
  ALL IN THE SAME BOAT: Stories of Breast Cancer Survivors
     Saturday September 12 @ 1130 et/HD 04
  
  THE DAYTRIPPER season 700
     Wednesdays at 1630 et/HD04 starting September 30
  
SD
Preview

DEMOCRACY LEFT BEHIND
     Saturday, October 24 at 1600-1700ET/SD0\7
   

  CENTRAL TEXAS GARDENER season 2200
     Wednesdays at 1600 et/HD04 starting October 7
 
Preview

THE INVISIBLE MAN: Theatre of the Mind 
    
September 26 at 1100-1200ET/HD04
    

Preview

FINDING REFUGE
    
Saturday October 3 at 1030-1100ET/HD04
    

Preview

RUDOLFO ANAYA: The Magic of Words
     Saturday, September 5 at 1200-1230ET/HD04
  

Preview

THE IMPACT OF THE FROLIC
    
Saturday, September 5 at 1130-1200ET/HD04
    

[SD feed] JERRY YARNELL SCHOOL OF FINE ART season 2200
     Saturdays starting October 17 at 1830 et/SD 07
 
Preview

AMERICAN FORUM – 100 SERIES
    
Saturdays at 2000 - 2030ET/HD04, starting September 12

Preview

ADELANTE
     Saturday, September 12 at 1000 - 1030ET/HD04
    

Preview

TO BEGIN THE WORLD OVER AGAIN: The Life of Thomas Paine     
     Delayed  Saturday, June 27 at 1430-1530ET/HD04
 
   

Preview

PILCHUCK,  A Dance with Fire
     Saturday, September 26 at 1000-1100ET/ HD044
  

  Missed a feed? Book from NETA's online library. (link)
 
 
          
    updated September 2, 2015
                                                       © 2015 NETAOnline is a service of the National Educational Telecommunications Association  
                                                                     Mail:  PO Box 50008, Columbia, SC  29250    Ship:  939 South Stadium Road, Columbia, SC  29201
                                                                     t: 803-799-5517   f: 803-771-4831                                                                                           [site map]