NETA Development Council Members
 

 
KUAC Gretchen Gordon
Alabama Public Television Peggy Hair
AETN Mona Dixon
KLCS Tom Taitt
PBS SoCal Maura Phinney
WETA Sheryl Lahti
WDSC vacant
WEFS vacant
WFSU John Kwak
WGCU Kimberly Woodle
WLRN Victor Kendall
WSRE Bill Harrell
WUCF John Brady
WUSF Tamica Gilbert
WXEL Debra Tornaben
WPBA Wayne Sharpe
Idaho Public Television Megan Griffin
Iowa Public Television
 
Susan Moritz
Patty Foster, chair
WEIU Jana Johnson
Lakeshore Public Media Wende Burbridge
WNIT Steve Funk
KET Michele Ripley
WKYU Terry Reagan
LPB Jeanne Smith
WLAE Helen Sigur
WYES Robin Cooper
WGBH Winifred Lenihan
WGBY Carey Larsen
Maryland Public Television Bill Hopkinson
WGVU Jim Rademaker, at-large
WKAR Cathy Zell
KSMQ Michael Bednar
Twin Cities Public Television (TPT) Melinda Hoke
KCPT Michael Zeller
KETC / Nine Network Dan Shasserre
KMOS Mark Pearce
Ozarks Public Television Lori Street
Mississippi Public Broadcasting Regenia Sherrill
MontanaPBS Drew Jenkins
UNC-TV Caroline Francis
WTVI /PBS Charlotte Fatima Acurio
Prairie Public Broadcasting Ann Clark
Nebraska Television Jennifer Herstein
New Hampshire PTV Tamara Hindle 
KENW Rena Garrett
New Mexico PBS John Burch
KRWG Anthony Casaus
Vegas PBS Kelly McCarthy
Mountain Lake PBS Janine Scherline
Thirteen/WNET/WLIW/NJ TV Mark Cataldo
WMHT Scott Sauer
WPBS Kraig Everard
WXXI Laura Garrison
CET Connect Dan Virza
Think TV Kay High
Western Reserve Public Media Toni Kayumi
WOSU Rob Walker
WOUB Jeannie Jeffers, at-large
RSU Public Television Jennifer Sterling
OETA Louise Lee
OPB Dan Metziga
John Bell, at-large
WLVT Katherine Santoro
Penn State Public Broadcasting Tom Yourchak
WQLN Lisa Counasse
Rhode Island PBS Jodi Mesolella
South Carolina ETV Jean Pinkston
South Dakota Public Broadcasting Ryan Howlett
Nashville Public Television Daniel Tidwell
WCTE Avery Owens
East Tennessee PBS Shayne Rhyne
WKNO Charles McLarty
WLJT-DT Mandy Hinson
Houston PBS Jocelyn Morris
KAMU Vicki Holloway
KEDT Leanne Winkler
KERA
 
Andy Ybarra
Jackie Boyer, at-large
KLRU Lori Bolding
KNCT Pat McRay
Basin PBS Barbara Crane
KTTZ
 
Tom West
Sherril Skibell
KBYU Laura Tevaga
KUED Alice Webber
UEN /KUEN vacant
Blue Ridge PBS Mike Stater
WCVE / Ideastations Lisa Tait
WHRO Phillip Perdue
WVPT Michael Hawkins
WTJX Yvette deLaubanque
Vermont PBS George Hauenstein, at-large
KSPS Dawn Bayman, at-large
Milwaukee Public Television Mike Brever
Wisconsin Public Television Jon Miskowski
Wisconsin ECB vacant
West Virginia PBS Marilyn Divita
Wyoming PBS Lee Haines

  Please advise Darlene Amick of any changes: darlene@netaonline.org
   
   Return to Development Council main page.